Thank you for helping us share the good news of God’s life-changing grace! Donate Now

Privacy Policy

We greatly value you, and the trust you place in us.

Any personal information you choose to provide to us will never be given to or shared with anyone outside of those working with Unlimited Grace Media, unless you explicitly allow it, or we believe that it is necessary to comply with the law, protect the safety of any person, or to address fraud, security or technical issues.

We are committed to operating Unlimited Grace with the highest level of ethical standards to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

Website

The personal information that is gathered on our website is strictly limited to the information you provide us when you donate, register, contact us, request a resource, or sign up for a mailing list.

Donation Security

When you give a donation to Unlimited Grace on our website, all personal information you provide is protected using SSL (Secure Socket Layer) encryption, which protects sensitive data transmissions from your computer to our website. As a visitor to our website, you should be able to see when the SSL encryption is active by the “padlock” icon in your browser's window.

We do not store any sensitive information from our visitors, such as social security numbers or bank account numbers.

Usage Tracking

We track the basic ways people use our website. The data we review or collect is not personally identifiable. Instead, we identify visitors and website activity using “cookies” (small electronic ID tags). Cookies do not provide us with any personal information about you. You may choose to reject cookies and still use much of our entire website, although some features may be disabled.

We may also collect an IP address from visitors to our website. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer when you use the Internet. We use IP addresses to help diagnose problems with our server, administer our site, analyze trends, and track website usage and activity. Internet protocol addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information.

Children's Online Privacy

We never knowingly collect or maintain information on our website from visitors we know are under the age of 13.

Mailing Lists

We do not sell, license, or share our mailing lists with any outside, unrelated organizations. We do not mail you on behalf of or at the request of other organizations. When you sign up for one of our mailing lists, we only send you information pertaining to Unlimited Grace.

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mail sent from Unlimited Grace will clearly state who the e-mail is from and will provide clear information about how to contact the sender.

If you want to remove your name from our email list, you can unsubscribe immediately, at any time, on our website or by contacting us by mail or phone.

Revisions

We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time. The most current version will always be posted at UnlimitedGrace.com. However, please be assured that if the privacy policy changes in the future, we will not use the personal information you have submitted to us under this privacy policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this privacy policy, without your prior consent. By continuing to access or use any aspect of UnlimitedGrace.com after those revisions become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the way we collect and use information about you, please contact us at info@UnlimitedGrace.com

Last revision: January 1, 2017

Thank you for helping us share the good news of God’s life-changing grace! Donate Now